Results

from previous competitions

Under each competition name, the higher scoring institution teams and individuals are listed within their respective links.

SEAMC

2017 Senior

British School Manila

Singapore American School

Brent International School

2017 Junior

Singapore American School A

Dragon Ball Z, Sampoerna Academy Medan

Craft, Bangkok Patana

2016

1 Singapore American School

2 Singapore Piaget Academy

3 Singapore American School

2015

1 Singapore American School

2 Shatin College, Hong Kong

3 Taipei European School

2014

1 Hong Kong International School 

2 Garden International School, Kuala Lumpur

3 Tran Dai Nghia Gifted School, Vietnam

2013

1 Chinese International School, Hong Kong

2 South Island School, Hong Kong

3 Hong Kong International School

2012

1 Chinese International School, Hong Kong

2 South Island School, Hong Kong

3 Seoul International School

2011

1 West IS, Hong Kong

2 Hong Kong International School, Hong Kong

3 IS HCMC, Vietnam

2010

1 British IS, Vietnam

2 Jakarta IS, Indonesia

3 Chinese IS, Hong Kong

2009

1 German Swiss IS, Hong Kong

2 South IS, Hong Kong

3 West IS, Hong Kong

2008

1 UWCSEA, Singapore

2 IS, Hong Kong

3 South IS, Hong Kong

2007

1 KGV, Hong Kong

2 Shatin College, Hong Kong

3 IS, Hong Kong

2006

1 KGV, Hong Kong

2 Singapore American School, Singapore

3 Island School, Hong Kong

2005

1 IS A, Hong Kong

2 IS B, Hong Kong

3 Australian IS, Singapore

2004

1 IS, Hong Kong

2 Hong Kong International School, Hong Kong

3 Singapore IS, Singapore

2003

1 Garden IS, Kuala Lumpur

2 KGV, Hong Kong

3 Australian IS, Singapore

2002

1 IS, Hong Kong

2 Garden IS, Kuala Lumpur

3 West IS, Hong Kong

2001

1 South IS, Hong Kong

2 UWCSEA A, Singapore

3 UWCSEA B, Singapore

2017 Senior

Tiffany Ong, British School Manila

Rahul Arya, King George V School, HK

Moses Mayer, British IS, Jakarta

2017 Junior

Quang Chinh Le, British Vietnamese IS, HCMC

Yuqing Wu, Bangkok Patana

Gaurav Arya, King George V School, HK

Otto Winata, Singapore Piaget Academy, Indonesia

2016

1 Otto Winata, Singapore Piaget Academy, Indonesia

2 Soumil Mukherjee, Singapore American School

3 Moses Mayer, British School Jakarta, Indonesia

2015

1 Alex Lee, Taipei European School

2 Nathan Peza, Canadian International School, Hong Kong

3 Rahul Arya, KGV, Hong Kong

2014

=1. Kyung Chan Lee, Garden International School

=1. Michael Wu, Hong Kong International School

3. Ikhwan Kim, British International School, Jakarta

2013

1 Joanna Cheng, South Island School

2 Sonny An, Seoul International School

3 Charles Meng, Chinese International School HK

2012

1 Charles Meng, Chinese International School

2 Horace Chu, German Swiss International School

3 Brian Leong, International School Bangkok

2011

1 Alexander Cooke, South Island School, Hong Kong

2 Yuree Kim, Seoul IS, South Korea

3 Willie Hung, Taipei European School, Taipei

2010

1 Ki Yun Kim, JIS, Indonesia

2 Yves Kwan, GSIS, HK

=3 Tommy Lee, CIS, HK =3 Paulo-Costa, Shatin College, HK

2009

1 Joon Young Lee, ISB, China

2 Ki Yun Kim, JIS, Indonesia

3 Gregory Law, GSIS, HK

2008

1 Dong Wook Chung, UWCSEA, Singapore

2 Eui Jung Lee, JIS, Indonesia

3 Sang Woo Sohn, KGV, HK

2007

1 Oliver Huang, KGV, HK

2 Peter Chan, IS, HK

3 Basil Lim Boon Hoh, GIS, Malaysia

2006

1 En Seng Ng, SAS, Singapore

2 Oliver Huang, KGV, HK

3 Nazim Uddin, AIS, Singapore

2005

1 Tiffany Lau, IS, HK

2 Vivian Tong, GSIS, HK

3 Lin Low Zhen, GIS, Malaysia

2004

1 Otto Chan, IS, HK

2 Renee Wu, HKIS, HK

3 Lee Weng Yew, GIS, Malaysia

2003

1 Chia Chuan Ping Ernest, GIS, Malaysia

2 Akshay Balsubramani, SAS, Singapore

3 Brian Chau, STC, HK

2002

1 Chia Chuan Ping Ernest, GIS, Malaysia

2 Sei Jin Park, UWCSEA, Singapore

3 Thomas Wong, KGV, HK

2001

1 John Chan, WIS, Hong Kong

2 Gabriel Ling, IS, HK

3 Gary Soedarsono, UWCSEA, Singapore

NEAMC

2017

Seoul International School B

Seoul International School A

Keystone Academy A

2016

1 North London Collegiate School Jeju

2 Dulwich College Suzhou

3 Seoul International School

2015

1 Seoul International School

2 Keystone Academy Beijing

3 International School of Beijing

2014

1 Seoul International School 1

2 Seoul International School 2

3 International School of Beijing

2017

Brian Choi, Seoul International School

Rei Yatsuhashi, The American School in Japan

Thomas Song, Seoul International School

2016

1 Subin Rachael Kim, North London Collegiate School Jeju

2 Eunjoon (Brian) Lee, Seoul International School

3 Michael Hua, Dulwich College Beijing

2015

1 Zie Ho Choi, British International School, Pudong

2 Soomin Chun, Seoul International School

3 Diana Kim, Seoul International School

2014

1 Diana Kim, Seoul International School

2 Kelly Kim, British International School Shanghai, Puxi

3 Erica Choi, Seoul International School

Partnerships

We are proud to be working closely with: